Wednesday, August 26, 2009

sad V.V... with some happy

so, karl broke it off with me... so all that happned this supper was.. kinda pointless >.< so im going to try to forget about my feelings for him... even though that might not be possible....


ok ill start talking about other things ... www.imvu.com that website is awsome... i have afew acounts on there and it is so fun!!!...

school started yesterday... i have English 4, eletronics 1, drafting 1, and art 2... so easy classes. and im in my drafting class right now and bc i have this class i might be able to update this thing more often ^.^ so yea...

Friday, July 10, 2009

whatz^ summer!!!

OK, i know i haven't updated on a while... but ... i forgot my password.... i know it now XD.. but yea...


summer is so stress full!


i have been to AZ for a month (3 weeks if u want to get technical) and i got to see my bf...


yea i know your probably thinking 'arnt you dating someone that lives in NC with you?' well i was... Jacob broke up with me.. that's OK .. i just wish he would make an attempt to be a little nice to me... i would love to still be friends with him.. but both parties have to want that for it to happen... oh well I'm not going to force anything.


But now I'm dating the person i wanted to date before i moved to NC and his name is Karl. Ive known him for so long and he told me he liked me a month (4 weeks) before i moved... so we wernt able to date (well we were under age to date anyway... we were both about 15)


i was able to see him for a few days. my grandma was kind enough to open her home(s) to him in that time (she has a house that she is renting out and the person who was renting it was out of town so Karl slept over there) we had a great time, accounting that i could drive and we had money. but Tyler , my brother, had to tag along.... it wasn't to bad. Tyler and Karl were cool with each other^_^.


Then when Karl had to leave we (grandma, aunt Lisa, Connor(cousin) Tyler and i) went up to Pagosa springs Colorado to see our uncle Richard. we had a blast. we went to a carnival, (where Tyler puked) we went shopping (where i bought a cute key chain with a fox on it), and we went to this spa (where i soaked in water that was 109 degrees).... FUN FUN FUN


when we came back from Pagosa, i went to my aunts house and she offered to take me to go see Karl for the day... the drive from her house to his was about 2 hrs... so i was surprised.. but i was able to see him and we went to the Mesa temple's visitor center to walk around...


and i am so thankful to my aunt and grandma for alowing me to see Karl this summer. they mean soooooooo much to me!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

now that trip is don and over with... i have girls camp coming up this Monday (its Friday) and I'm a YCL!!! im hoping i can be a YCL for the 2nd years...(long story) but I'm a little excited about it.. not so much though... i just want to be a couch potato for the rest of the summer... or get a job so i can have some money... but what ever.

Tuesday, April 21, 2009

priiiiize!

The first five people to respond to this post will get something from me!My choice.For you.Handmade.This offer does have some restrictions and limitations:

1- I make no guarantees that you will like what I make.
2- What I create will be just for you.
3- It'll be done this year.
4- You have no clue what it's going to be (nor do I at this point).

The catch is that you must re-post this on your blog and offer the same to the first 5 people who do the same on your blog.The first 5 people to do so and leave a comment telling me they want to receive a homemade gift from me will indeed receive one.Be sure to post a picture of what you win when you get it!!!

Sunday, February 22, 2009

pix

my nature pix..... dont u like???

i dyed my hair too..... u like??????












Monday, February 9, 2009

RIP Hayden G.


"Hayden Griffith, 16, and Lindsay Barosci, 15, both of Sherrills Ford, were in a sedan on Keister Store Road near Denver when Griffith ran a stop sign Sunday afternoon, investigators said. Their Honda was first hit by a Ford Explorer traveling northbound on Slanting Bridge Road and then hit by a second Explorer traveling southbound.
Both teens died in the severely mangled car."
that was some of the info from the news.... i know hayden didnt run the stop sign.....that was a bad call!!!!
She will always be remembered!!!! love you girl !

Saturday, February 7, 2009

i realy dont have much to say.... i just woke up like 30 min ago (its 1:40am) and i cant go back to bed. i already cleaned the kitchen and my room is clean.... so i thought i would come here and tell everyone whats going on......


well afew days ago dad tells me "oh yea btw we are moveing someone out of there house this saturday." ..... ooooook so ofcorse i had to 'invite' Jacob (my boyfriend). It was a small house, so it didnt take but, 2 hrs to move everything out of the house to a storage unit.... but there were about 10-15 people there anyway...meh.


so after we had finnished, i went to Jacob's house to help with a horse barn him and his dad were building. .... but what i didnt know is they didnt realy need my help..... or didnt WANT my help. eather way...... meh. but i did help ..... alittle. but i started watching Ghost town.... i want to finish seeing it .... it seems funny!


soooooooo..... yea.... that was my exciting day yesterday. and sence next week it will be Feb14.... u know what that means ^_^♥♥♥


c u soon ^_^

Tuesday, January 20, 2009

SNOWDAY

OMG guess what ... here in north carolina people are so quick to cancle school there is like 1/3 0f an inch of snow they shout down the busses....lol YAY!

Super Mario Bros (with Luigi)